Privacy Policy

Date effective: 10th March 2021

Summary 

In this section is a summary of how Paw by Paw Limited obtains, stores and uses information about you. This is a general overview only and is not complete in itself and the full details should be gained from the corresponding sections in the full Privacy Policy. 

Data controller: Paw by Paw Training Limited 
How information is collected/obtained: when it is provided by you via the website contact form, from your use of the website, using cookies. 
Information collected: name, contact details (including email address, phone number and physical address), IP address, information from cookies, how you access the website (device and browser type), information about your use of our websites (pages viewed, how long items are viewed, what buttons were clicked and geographical location (from your IP address)). 
How information is used: administrative and business purposes (mainly for contacting you and booking you in for the service you reached out to us for), to improve/develop our business, website and marketing, to fulfil contractual obligations, to aid effective advertising of services, to analyse the use of the website and to comply with legal rights and obligations. 
Disclosure of your information to third parties: only to the extent necessary to fulfil our obligations of the services you have entered into with us and with your permission (for example, contacting a veterinarian on your behalf and discussing your case with said veterinarian), where required by law or to enforce our legal rights. We do not sell your information to third parties. 
How long your information is retained: no longer than necessary, taking into account legal obligations required (maintaining records for tax purposes), other legal bases for using your information (such as your consent, performance or any contract we enter together). 
How your information is secured: with appropriate technological and organisational protection such as storing your information on secure servers, encrypting transfers of data to/from our servers with Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) technology, encrypting payments made on the website with SSL technology. 
Use of cookies: cookies and other similar information-gathering techniques such as web beacons are used on the website including essential, functional, analytical and targeting cookies. 
Transferring your information outside of the European Economic Area: your information will only be transferred outside of the European Economic Area if required by law. 
Use of automated decision making and profiling: profiling and automated decision making is used on the website in order to identify your use of the website. 
Your rights in relation to your information: you are entitled to: 

  • access your information and receive information about its use 
  • have your information corrected/updated
  • have your information deleted
  • restrict the use of your information 
  • to receive your information in a portable format
  • object to the use of your information 
  • not have significant decisions made about you based solely on automated processing of your information, including profiling 
  • complain about supervisory authority. 

Sensitive personal information: ‘sensitive personal information’ is not knowingly or intentionally collected on our behalf. Please do not submit sensitive personal information about yourself to us. 

Our Details 
The data controller regarding our website is Paw by Paw Training Limited (company registration number: 09676151) of 3 Clarence Road, Dorchester, Dorset, DT1 2HF. You. can contact the controller by writing to Paw by Paw Training Limited, 3 Clarence Road, Dorchester, Dorset, DT1 2HF or emailing [email protected] 

Information We Collect When You Visit Our Website 
Web Server Log Information
A third-party server is used to host our website and email provision. Both of these are located in the United Kingdom. The website server automatically logs the IP address used to access our website and other information such as the pages you view, information requested, dates and times of these requests, the source of your access to the website (such as the website or URL which referred you to the website), your browser version and the device used with the operating system.  
Usage of website server log data for security purposes: 
Both Paw by Paw Training Limited and the third-party hosting providers collect and store server logs to ensure network and IT security and to enable the server and website to remain uncompromised. This includes the analysis of log files in order to identify and prevent unauthorised access to the network, the distribution of malicious code, denial of services attacks, other cyber-attacks by detecting atypical or concerning activity. Unless there is an investigation of suspicious or possible criminal activity, we do not, nor do we allow the hosting providers to make attempts to identify you from the information collected via server logs. 

Legal basis for processing: 
We have a legal obligation to comply with Article 6 (1(c)(f) of the General Data Protection Regulation. There is a legal obligation to provide appropriate technical and organisational measures that ensure a level of security appropriate to the risk of our processing of information about individuals. Monitoring access to the website using server log files covers this, Paw by Paw Training Limited and our third-party providers have legitimate interests in using your information for the purposes of ensuring network and information security. 

Usage of website server log information for the purpose of analysing website use and improving the website: 
The information collected by our website server logs is used to analyse how our website is interacted with by visitors and to identify the most popular features. For example, we monitor the number of visits, the time and date of visits, the location of visits and the operating system, browser used and what device it was viewed on such as desktop, laptop or smartphone. This information is used to improve the website. For example, using it to change the features, content and structure of the website or individual pages according to what users are engaging with most and the duration of time components gain from visitors. 

Legal basis for processing: 
We have a legitimate interest (Article 6 (1)(f) of the General Data Protection Regulation). Improving our website and getting to know website users’ preferences allows us to better provide for their needs. 

Cookies & Similar Technologies
Cookies are a form of data file that are sent from a website to a browser to record information about users for a number of purposes. Cookies and familiar technologies are used on our website, including essential, functional, analytical, targeting cookies and web beacons. You can reject some or all of the cookies used on our website by changing your browser settings. Doing so many impair your ability to use our website or some/all of the features on it. For more information on cookies, including how to change your browser settings, please visit www.allaboutcookies.org 

Information We Collect When you Contact Us 
Information from individuals is collected and used in accordance with this section and the section entitled ‘Disclosure and Additional Uses of Your Information’. 

Email 
Emails sent to the address [email protected] are subject to us collecting your email address and other information you provide in that email (including your name, telephone number, and the information contained in any signature block in your email) as well as information you provide in the message. 

Legal basis for processing: 
Our legitimate interests (Article 6(1)(f) of the General Data Protection Regulation). We need to respond to enquiries and messages we receive and keep records of correspondence. 

Transfer and storage of your information: A third-party email provider is used to store emails sent to us. The third-party email provider is located in the United Kingdom. Emails sent to us will be stored within the European Economic Area on the services owned by our third-party email provider (United Kingdom). For further information, please see the section of this Privacy Policy entitled ‘Transfers of your Information Outside The European Economic Area’. 

Contact Form 
When you contact us via our contact form, we collect your name, phone number and email address. Any other information provided by you when you complete the contact form, such as information about your case or your enquiry is also collected. If you do not supply the optional information required by our contact form, (such as phone number), we will not be able to respond to your enquiry via this medium. 

Legal basis for processing: 
We have legitimate interests (Article 6 (1)(b)(f) of the General Data Protection Regulation). This is necessary in order to respond to enquiries and messages we receive and to keep records of correspondence. It is also necessary where your message relates to us providing a service or taking steps at your request to providing these services, we may process your information in order to do so. 

Transfer and storage of your information: 
Messages sent via the contact form will be stored within the European Economic Area on a third-party email provider’s server in the United Kingdom. For further information on the safeguards in place when your information is transferred outside the European Economic Area, see the ‘Transfers of Your Information Outside the European Economic Area’ section of this privacy policy. 

Phone 
When you contact Paw by Paw Training by phone, your phone number and any information provided to us during your conversation will be recorded. 

Legal basis for processing: 
We have legitimate interests (Article 6 (1)(b)(f) of the General Data Protection Regulation). It is necessary to respond to enquiries and messages we receive and to keep records of correspondence. 

Reason why necessary to perform a contract: 
Where your contact relates to our provision of a service or taking steps at your request to provide you with a service, we will process your information in order to do so. Information about your call, such as your phone number, the date and time of your call is processed by our third-party telephone service provider, which is located in the United Kingdom. Information about your phone call will be stored by our third-party telephone service provider within the European Economic Area. For further information about the safeguards in place when your information is transferred outside the European Economic Area, see the ‘Transfer of Your Information Outside the European Economic Area’ part of this privacy policy. 

Our Use of Automated Decision-Making and Profiling
Automated decision-making and profiling are used on our website. We do not consider this to have any legal effect on you or any other significant on you. You have the right to object to the use of automated decision-making and profiling described in this section. You can do so by opting out of cookies and similar technologies as described below. If you do not want us to process your actual IP address (typically the IP address assigned to you by your Internet service provider) when visiting the website, you can use a Virtual Private Network (VPN) or a free service such as Tor. 

Profiling 
Profiling is a method of automated processing of information to evaluate personal aspects about you, particularly surrounding your personal preferences, interests, behaviour, location or movements. 

Use of profiling for web analytics: 
Google Analytics, our web analytics service, collects information such as your location (from your IP address) and your behaviour (from cookies) when you access the website (such as the page you visit and what buttons you clicked). Information from cookies is only processed if you have consented to us setting cookies on your computer. Information about you once collected is anonymised and stored on an aggregate basis. 

Logic involved: 
We are able to gain a better understanding of what our website visitors want (in terms of content and products) by automatically analysing and categorising information such as the location and the behaviour of visitors. We are also able to understand how to improve our website more effectively and how to advertise and market our services to clients. 

Significance and envisaged consequences: 
Cookies will be used to track and store information about your behaviour and device on our website (unless you have opted out from receiving such cookies) and your location will be analysed from your IP address. We may target advertisements based on the level of interest we receive from visitors and their behaviour on our website. 

Legal basis for processing: 
We have legitimate interests (Article 6(1)(f) of the General Data Protection Regulation). The above will help us in getting to know our website users’ preferences and improve our website effectiveness. 

How We Collect Or Obtain Information About You From Third Parties 
This section describes how we obtain or collect information from third parties about you. 

Information Received From Third Parties 
The only time third parties will share your information with us is if they are a trainer or behaviourist who has referred you to us or a veterinarian who is referring you to us. Information gained from third parties will generally be your name and contact information but occasionally can include further details. 

Legal basis for processing: 
You have consented to a third-party sharing information with you about us. Information from third parties is necessary to perform a contract or take steps to request you enter into a contract with us (Article 6(1)(a)(b) of the General Data Protection Regulation). When third parties share information about you that you have asked them to provide to us we will process this information on the basis of consent, which was given when you ask the third-party to provide these details to us. When a third party passes on information about you to us (for example, your name and phone number) in order for us to provide a service to you, we will process this information in order to take steps at your request to enter into a contract with you and perform said contract with you as the case may be. 

Erroneous information received by third parties: 
If any information received by a third-party is in error and/or we do not have a legal basis in order to process that information, we delete it. 

Information Obtained By Us From Third Parties
In some circumstances we will obtain information about you from publicly available sources, both EU and non-EU, including but not limited to, the electoral register, Companies House, online customer databases, business directories, media publications, social media and websites, including your own if you have one. 

We have legitimate interests (Article 6(1)(f) of the General Data Protection Regulation). If you have infringed or we believe you have infringed any of our legal rights, we will have a legitimate interest in obtaining and processing information about you from the sources listed above in order to investigate and pursue necessary legal action. 

Disclosure And Additional Uses Of Your Information 
This section describes the circumstances in which we will disclose information about you to third parties and any additional purposes that we will use your information for. 

Disclose Of Your Information To Service Providers
A number of third parties are used to provide services that are necessary for the running of our businesses or assist with the running of the business. Therefore, they process your information on our behalf. These include, but are not limited to: 

  • OneSource
  • Stripe
  • Paypal
OneSource is located in the United Kingdom. Stripe and PayPal are located in the United States of America. Information provided by you will be shared with these service providers where necessary to provide a service that you have entered a contract with us in, from everything to accessing our website to ordering services from us. The identities of all our service providers are not displayed publicly for security and competitive reasons. If you wish to gain further information about the identities of all our service providers, please contact us directly with our contact form or via email and we will provide it should you prove a legitimate reason for requesting it, such as where we have shared your information with one of these service providers. 

Legal basis for processing: 
This is necessary to perform a contract and/or take steps at your request prior to entering a contract and we have legitimate interests (Article 6(1)(b)(f) of the General Data Protection Regulation). Where we share your information with third parties in a context outside of where it is necessary to perform a contract and/or take steps at your request to do so, we will share your information in order to allow us to run and manage our business efficiently. 

Reason why necessary to perform a contract: 
Some information may need to be shared with our service providers in order to perform our obligation under that contract or take the steps you have requested before we enter into a contract with you. 

Disclosure Of Your Information To Other Service Providers 
We disclose your information to other third parties in specific circumstances, as set out below. 

Providing information to third parties such as Google Incorporated: Google collects information from us through our use of Google Analytics on the website. Googles uses this information, including IP addresses and information from cookies for a number of purposes, including improving the Google Analytics service. You can read more about this here: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/partners/ 

Legal basis for processing: 
We have legitimate interests (Article 6(1)(f) of the General Data Protection Regulation). Meeting our contractual obligations to Google. 

Transfer and storage of your information: Information collected by Google Analytics is stored outside of the European Economic Area on Google’s servers in the United States of America. For further information about the safeguards in place when your information is transferred outside of the European Economic Area, see the ‘Transfers Of Your Information Outside The European Economic Area’ section of this privacy policy. 

Sharing your information with third parties, which are either related to or associated with the running of our business, where it is necessary to do so. These third parties include our accountants, advisors, business partners, independent contractors, and insurers: Further information on each of these is set out below. 

Legal basis for processing: 
We have legitimate interests (Article 6(1)(f) of the General Data Protection Regulation). We need to do this in order to manage and run our business efficiently. 

Accountants – information is shared with accountants for tax purposes. For example, sharing invoices we issue and receive with our accountants for the purpose of completing tax returns and our end of year accounts. Our accountants are located in the United Kingdom. 

Advisors – occasionally we obtain advice from advisors including accountants, financial advisors, lawyers and public relations professionals. Where necessary, we will share your information with these third parties to enable them to provide us the relevant service. Our advisors are located in the United Kingdom. 

Business Partners – businesses we work with which provide goods and services that are complementary to our own or which allow us to provide goods and services we could not provide on our own are business partners. We share information with our business partners where you have requested services which they provide whether independent from or in connection with our own services. Our business partners are located in the United Kingdom. 

Independent Contractors – independent contractors are occasionally used in our business. Your information will be shared with these contractors where it is necessary for them to perform the function we have hired them for in relation to our business. Our independent contractors are located in the United Kingdom. 

Insurers – where it is necessary to do so, we will share your information with our insurers. For example, in relation to a claim or a potential claim we receive or make under our general disclosure obligations and under our insurance contract with them. Our insurers are located in the United Kingdom. 

Legal basis for processing: 
This is necessary to perform a contract or to take steps at your request prior to entering into a contract (Article 6(1)(b) of the General Data Protection Regulation). We need to share your information with other companies in order to be able to meet our contractual obligations to you or to take steps at your request prior to entering a contract. 

The identities of all our service providers are not displayed publicly for security and competitive reasons. If you wish to gain further information about the identities of all our service providers, please contact us directly with our contract form or via email and we will provide it should you prove a legitimate reason for requesting it, such as where we have shared your information with one of these service providers. 

Sharing Your Information With A Prospective or Actual Purchaser or Seller In The Context Of A Business or Asset Sale of Acquisition By Us, A Merger or Similar Business Combination Event Whether Actual or Potential: 
Legal basis for processing: 
Legitimate interests (6(1)(f) of the General Data Protection Regulation). Sharing your information with a prospective purchaser, seller or similar person in order to allow such a transaction to take place. 

Disclosure And Use Of Your Information For Legal Reasons
Indicating possible criminal acts or threats to public security to a competent authority – if we suspect that criminal or potential criminal conduct has occurred, we will in certain circumstances need to contact an appropriate authority, such as the police. This could be the case, for example, if we suspect that a fraud or cybercrime has been committed or if we receive threats or malicious communication towards us or our third parties. We will generally only need to process your information for this purpose if you were involved or affected by such an incident in some way. 

Legal basis for processing: 
We have legitimate interests (Article 6(1)(f) of the General Data Protection Regulation). This may be necessary in order to prevent a crime or suspected criminal activity. 

In connection with the enforcement or potential enforcement of our legal rights – we will use your information in connection with the enforcement or potential enforcement of our legal rights, including for example, sharing information with debt collection agencies if you do not pay amounts owed to us when you are contractually obliged to do so. Our legal rights may be contractual (where we have entered into a contract with you) or non-contractual (such as legal rights that we have under copyright or tort law). 

Legal basis for processing: 
We have legitimate interests (Article 6(1)(f) of the General Data Protection Regulation). This may be necessary in order to enforce our legal rights and take steps to enforce our legal rights. 

In connection with a legal or potential legal dispute or proceedings – we may need to use your information if we are involved with a dispute with you or a third-party, for example either to resolve the dispute or as part of any mediation, arbitration, court resolution or similar process. 

Legal basis for processing: 
We have legitimate interests (Article 6(1)(f) of the General Data Protection Regulation). This may be necessary to resolve disputes and potential disputes. 

For ongoing compliance with laws, regulations and other legal requirements – we will use and process your information in order to comply with legal obligations to which we are subject. For example, your information pursuant to a court order or subpoena if we receive one or the National Crime Agency. 

Legal basis for processing: 
Compliance with a legal obligation and for our legitimate interests (Article 6(1)(c)(f) of the General Data Protection Regulation). We are subject to legal obligations to disclose information which are part of the laws of England and Wales, or if they have been integrated into the United Kingdom’s legal framework (for example, in the form of an international agreement which the United Kingdom has signed) and where the legal obligations are part of the laws of another country and have not been integrated into the United Kingdom’s legal framework, we have a legitimate interest in complying with these obligations. 

How Long We Retain Your Information 
This section describes how long we retain your information. Where possible we have set out specific retention periods. Where that has not been possible, we have set our the criteria we use to determine the retention period. 

Retention Periods
Server Log Information – information on our server logs is retained for 30 days. 
Order Information – information provided when you place an order for goods and services is retained for six years following the end of the financial year in which you placed your order. This is in accordance with our legal obligation to keep records for tax purposes. 
Correspondence and Enquiries – when you make an enquiry or correspond with us for any reason, whether by email via our contact form or phone, we will retain your information for as long as it takes to respond to and resolve your enquiry, and for 36 further months, after which point we will delete your information. 

Criteria For Determining Retention Periods
In any other circumstances, we will retain your information for long than necessary, taking into account the following: 

  • The purpose(s) and use of your information both now and in the future (such as whether it is necessary to contribute to store that information in order to continue to perform our obligations under a contract with you or to contact you in the future), 
  • Whether we have any legal obligation to continue to process your information (such as any record-keeping obligations by relevant law or regulation), 
  • Whether we have any legal basis to continue to process your information (such as your consent), 
  • How valuable your information is (both now and in the future), 
  • Any relevant agreed industry practices on how long information should be retained, 
  • The levels of risk, cost and liability involved with us continuing to hold the information, 
  • How hard it is to ensure that the information can be kept up to date and accurate, 
  • and, any relevant surrounding circumstances (such as the nature and status of our relationship with you). 

How We Secure Your Information 
Measures Taken To Secure Your Information 
We take appropriate technical and organisational measures to secure your information and to protect it against unauthorised or unlawful use and accidental loss or destruction, including: 

  • Only sharing and providing access to your information to the minimum extent necessary, subject to confidentiality restrictions where appropriate, and on an anonymised basis wherever possible, 
  • Using secure servers to store your information, 
  • Verifying the identity of any individual who requests access to information prior to granting them access to information, 
  • Using Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) software to encrypt any information you submit to us via any forms on our website and any payment transactions you make on or via our website. 
Transmission Of Information To Us By Email 
Transmission of the internet is not entirely secure, and if you submit any information to us over the internet (whether by email, via our website or any other means), you do so entirely at your own risk. We cannot be responsible for any costs, expenses, loss of profits, harm to reputation, damages, liabilities or any other form of loss or damage suffered by you as a result of your decision to transmit information to us by such means. 

Transfers Of Your Information Outside The European Economic Area
Your information will be transferred and stores outside the European Economic Area (EEA) in the circumstances set out below. We will also transfer your information outside the EEA or to an international organisation in the unlikely event that we are required to comply with legal obligations to which we are subject (compliance with court order, for example). Where we are required to do so, we will ensure appropriate safeguards and protections are in place. 

Payment Processing
When you pay for goods and services on our site via PayPal or Stripe, information about your order and the processing of your order may be transferred outside the European Economic Area. 

PayPal – privacy policy here: https://www.paypayl.com/uk/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full 
Stripe – privacy policy here: https://stripe.com/gb/privacy

Google Analytics
Information collected by Google Analytics (your IP address and actions you take in relation to our website) is transferred outside the EEA and stored on Google’s servers. You can access Google’s privacy policy here: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/ 
Country of storage: United States of America. This country is not subject to an adequacy design by the European Commission. 
Safeguards used: Google has self-certified its compliance with the EU-US Privacy Shield is available here: https://www.privacyshield.gov/welcome The EU-US Privacy Shield is an approved certification mechanism under Article 42 of the General Data Protection Regulation, which is permitted under Article 46(2)(f) of the General Data Protection Regulation. You can access the European Commission decision on the adequacy of the EU-US Privacy Shield here: http://ec.europa.eu/justice/data-protection/international-transfers/adequacy/index_en.htm

Your Rights In Relation To Your Information
Your Rights 
Subject to certain limitations on certain rights, you have the following rights in relation to your information, which you can exercise by writing to Paw by Paw Training, 3 Clarence Road, Dorchester, Dorset, DT1 2HF or emailing [email protected]

  • To request access to your information and information related to our use and processing of your information, 
  • To request the correction or deletion of your information, 
  • To request that we restrict our use of your information 
  • To receive information which you have provided to us in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format (e.g., a CSV file) and the right to have that information transferred to another data controller (including a third-party data controller), 
  • To object to the processing of your information for certain purposes (for further information, see the section entitled ‘Your Right To Object To The Processing Of Your Information For Certain Purposes’), 
  • To withdraw your consent to our use of your information at any time where we rely on your consent to use or process that information. Please note that if you withdraw your consent, this will not affect the lawfulness of our use and processing of your information on the basis of your consent before the point in time when you withdraw your consent. 
In accordance with Article 77 of the General Data Protection Regulation, you also have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority, in particular in the Member State of your habitual residence, place or work or of an alleged infringement of the General Data Protection Regulation. For the purposes of the UK, the supervisory authority is the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO), the contact details of which are available here: https://ico.org/uk/global/contact-us

Further Information On your Rights in Relation To Your Personal Data As An Individual 
The above rights are provided in summary form only and certain limitations apply to many of these rights. For further information about your rights in relation to your information, including any limitations which apply, please visit the following pages on the ICO’s website: 

  • https://ico.org/uk/for-organisations/guide-to-the-general-data-protection-regulation-gdpr/individual-rights/
  • https://ico.org.uk/for-the-public/is-my-information-being-handled-correctly/
You can also find out further information about your rights, as well as information on any limitations which apply to these rights, by reading the underlying legislation contained in Articles 12 to 22, and 34 of the General Data Protection Regulation, which is available here: http://ec.europa.eu/justice/data-protect/reform/files/regulation_oj_en.pdf 

Verifying Your Identity Where You Request Access To Your Information 
Where you request access to your information, we are required by law to use all reasonable measures to verifying your identity before doing so. These measures are designed to protect your information and reduce the risk of identity theft or general unauthorised access to your information. 

How we verify identity – where we possess appropriate information about you on file, we will attempt to verify your identity using that information. If it is not possible to identify you from such information, or if we have insufficient information about you, we may require original or certified copies of certain documentation in order to be able to verify your identity before we are able to provide you with access to your information. We will be able to confirm the precise information we require to verify your identity in your specific circumstances if and when you make such a request. 

Your Right To Object To The Processing Of Your Information For Certain Purposes 
Your Right To Object 
You have the following rights in relation to your information, which you may exercise by writing to Paw by Paw Training, 3 Clarence Road, Dorchester, Dorset, DT1 2HF or emailing [email protected]:

  • To object to us using or processing your information where we use or process it in order to carry out a task in the public interest or for our legitimate interests, including ‘profiling’ based on any of these purposes, 
  • And, to object to us using or processing your information for direct marketing purposes (including any profiling we engage in that is related to such direct marketing). 
You may also exercise your right to object to us using or processing your information for direct marketing purposes by sending an email to [email protected] asking that we stop sending you marketing communications or by including the words ‘OPT OUT’. 


Sensitive Personal Information 
What Is Sensitive Personal Information 
‘Sensitive personal information’ is information about an individual that reveals their racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, religious or philosophical beliefs, or trade union membership, genetic information, biometric information for the purpose of uniquely identifying an individual, information concerning health or information concerning a natural person’s sex life or sexual orientation. 

Our Policy on Sensitive Personal Information 
We do not knowingly or intentionally collect sensitive personal information from individuals, and you must not submit sensitive personal information to us. If, however, you inadvertently or intentionally transmit sensitive personal information to us, you will be considered to have explicitly consented to us processing that sensitive personal information under Article 9(2)(a) of the General Data Protection Regulation. We will use and process your sensitive personal information for the purposes of deleting it. 

Changes To Our Privacy Policy 
We update and amend our Privacy Policy from time to time. 
Minor Changes To Our Privacy Policy 
Where we make minor changes to our Privacy Policy, we will update our Privacy Policy with a new effective date stated at the beginning of it. Our processing of your information will be governed by the practices set out in that new version of the Privacy Policy from its effective date onwards. 

Major Changes To Our Privacy Policy or the Purpose for Which We Process Your Information
Where we make major changes to our Privacy Policy or intend to use your information for a new purpose or a different purpose than the purposes for which we originally collected it, we will notify you by email (where possible) or by posting a notice on our website. We will provide you with the information about the change in question and the purpose and any other relevant information before we use your information for that new purpose. Wherever required, we will obtain your prior consent before using your information for a purpose that is different for which we originally collected it. 

Additional Information 
California Do Not Track Disclosures
‘Do Not Track’ is a privacy preference that users can set in their web browsers. When a user turns on a Do Not Track signal in their browser, the browser sends a message to websites requesting that they do not track the user. For information about Do Not Track, please visit www.allaboutdnt.org At this time, we do not respond to Do Not Track browser settings or signals. In addition, we use other technology that is standard to the Internet, such as pixel tags, web beacons, and other similar technologies, to track visitors to the website. Those tools may be used by us and by third parties to collect information about you and your internet activity, even if you have turned off the Do Not Track signal. 

Childrens’ Privacy
Because we care about the safety and privacy of children online, we comply with the Children’s Online Privacy Policy Protection Act of 1998 (COPPA). COPPA and its accompanying regulations protect the privacy of children using the Internet. We do not knowingly contact or collect information from persons under the age of 18. The website is not intended to solicit information of any kind from persons under the age of 18. It is possible that we could receive information pertaining to persons under the age of 18 by the fraud or deception of a third-party. If we are notified of this, as soon as we verify the information, we will, where required by law to do so, immediately obtain the appropriate parental consent to use that information or, if we are unable to obtain such parental consent, we will delete the information from our servers. If you would like to notify us of our receipt of information about persons under the age of 18, please do so by sending an email to [email protected] 

Copyright and Credit 
This Privacy Policy is based on a General Data Protection Regulation (Regulation (EU) 2016/769) (GDPR) compliant template provided by GDPR Privacy Policy. For further information, please visit: https://gdprprivacypolicy.org The copyright in this Privacy Policy is either owned by, or licensed to us and is protected by copyright laws around the world and copyright protection software. All intellectual property rights in this document are reserved.